Thursday, September 9, 2010

My Swap CHECK out MR Abbot & also pictures of Giveaways I Won

Ok First off my apologies to Gen at Olde Pear Primitives
I had gotten so busy with orders I forgot to share pictures I won Gen's Giveaway on her blog and received the sweetest Raven and Pumpkin a Grungy little Tea Light and not pictured because I am using it so much and it is currently buried on my work table a great pin cushion I love them all so much Gen
Here is the Pin Keep I also got three of the greatest *BUT all gone LOL* bestest smellin melting tarts to read Gen's Wonderful Blog go *****HERE*****

My Swap for the Halloween Tea Party is coming up you won't want to
miss meeting MR ABBOT!!!!!!!! please keep reading

Also I am just thrilled to add that I got a second place surprise from Jean over at
Prim Crafts Blog and let me just say SECOND place is REAL GOOD

Jean I am so Happy!!! I got three little candy corn tucks, 2 Great Sunflowers, An acorn and a Sweet Pumpkin and look another grungy little tea light!!
Go and Visit Jean on her blog by Clicking *****HERE*****
Thank you so much Jean I love them!!!!

OK do you want to MEET him
MR ABOTT IS Perfect he is an amusing man!! so Special and Cool
First off Sue of Rabbit Hallow Prims Put on a GREAT SWAP

Thank you Sue for letting me Participate and giving me such an
AWESOME swap Partner

OH you have to meet MR ABBOT

Angie of ANGIE'S RAGGEDY PATCH was my partner
First I want to share the fact of how ironic it is that we did get partnered up LOL
Angie's daughter hurt her foot during this swap which resulted in Angie being a bit late in sending and as most of my readers know I just went through a family situation that prolonged my progress as well
We had communicated back before all of this happened and planned how
many items etc. we intended to send each other
So I could not resist adding Angie's great letter to the picture it is wonderful
*I have found a New friend indeed*
Angie sent me the cutest Ghost cupboard hanger, a wonderful Tin with an Old style Label on it, a Yummy Smelling little Candle, and two signs that I have stacked on top of each other, also 4 packs of buttons,  but she also sent MR ABBOT OMG!!!!!!!!!!
I will TREASURE him forever!!!
ISN'T he GREAT, He even has his own little table with an
Awesome Umbrella to match him!!!!!!! Thank you Angies so much
to read Angies Wonderful Blog simply click *****HERE*****

I am so HAPPY!!!!!
Thank you for Reading about all my wonderful new Goodies


  1. You did receive some great things. You must be getting everything ready for fall. How is the search for furniture going?
    I love Mr. Abbot. I have to agree that Angie is quite talented but you are, as well, young lady! I thank you for my package, especially the little extras. Stars are great all year long. Thank you so much!

  2. Hello Linda well with everything that has been going on I forgot all about furniture LOL. isn't it amazing what we can live without, I will look for some soon I do hope, right now I am super busy making some neat new creations. You are so welcome I love my customers!!!! And thank you for being such a GREAT customer!

  3. wow Brenda...great prims here!! you lucky lady!

  4. you got mr. abbot!!! he is adorable..;)great goodies all the way around.:)

  5. Oh, you are a lucky girl! Mrs. Abbot is adorable!

  6. Wow, he's sitting with his legs crossed... how cool. You won big Brenda. I'm happy for you. You deserve it:) I'm gonna give these great gals a visit:)

  7. Wow! Did you get spoiled or what! Love Mr. Abbott.


  8. Thank you ladies yep I am spoiled I am loving all of it too.

  9. Brenda, I am so glad you enjoy your goodies you won from me! I hope that you enjoy them from year to year.

    Gen @ Olde Pear Primitives


I really do enjoy your comments
Thank you so much